Hoy.Es - Info hoy.es

hoy.es receives about 16,350 unique visitors and 38,096 (2.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $43.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,491.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hoy.es is ranked number 27,611 in the world and 0.00327% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28001, Spain and links to network IP address 194.224.84.158. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hoy.es

Diario de Extremadura.
Diario Hoy de Extremadura, edición impresa y digital, con noticias de Cáceres, Badajoz, Plasencia y Mérida
How did hoy.es look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hoy.es in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hoy.es?

16.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
16,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
490,500
Pages per Visit:
2.33
Daily Pageviews:
38,096
Alexa Rank:
27,611 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00327%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
09:30
Bounce rate:
36.08%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
36.42%
Referral:
6.12%
Search:
50.73%
Social:
6.73%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 87.2%91.8%658
Mexico 2.7%1.7%12405
Venezuela 1.2%0.8%7093
Argentina 1.1%0.6%15352
Colombia 0.9%0.4%10922
Cuba 0.7%0.7%2615
Germany 0.6%0.4%124946
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%100131
United States 0.6%0.2%473679
Peru 0.5%0.3%12263

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hoy.es
89.70%91.83%2.4
blogs.hoy.es
5.88%2.81%1.1
navalmoral.hoy.es
1.06%0.61%1
secure.hoy.es
0.94%0.40%1
oferplan.hoy.es
0.79%0.90%3
c***es.hoy.es
0.67%0.48%2
olivenza.hoy.es
0.60%0.30%1
quintana.hoy.es
0.46%0.35%2
OTHER
0%2.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hoy.es
SEMrush
Domain:
  hoy.es
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  191,551
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,272
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,162
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $97.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is hoy.es?

Facebook:
  872
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hoy.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$43.43
Monthly Revenue:
$1,302.90
Yearly Revenue:
$15,851.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 34,972$38.82
United Kingdom 190$1.19
United States 76$0.87
Germany 152$0.74
Mexico 648$0.63
Cuba 267$0.38
Argentina 229$0.27
Venezuela 305$0.20
Colombia 152$0.20
Peru 114$0.12

How much money do hoy.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$242.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,953.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,875
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
206,244
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,509,304
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 6,645$7.38
Germany 44$0.21
United Kingdom 30$0.19
United States 14$0.16
Mexico 58$0.06
Argentina 32$0.04
Cuba 19$0.03
Colombia 12$0.02
Peru 11$0.01
Venezuela 9$0.01

How much is hoy.es worth?

Website Value:
$24,491.65

Where is hoy.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.224.84.158
ASN:
AS3352 
ISP:
Telefonica De Espana 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28001
Spain, ES
 

Other sites hosted on 194.224.84.158

How fast does hoy.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1204 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hoy.es does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hoy.es does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 248820
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
request-id: 1519199492-1307-8d9bbd9f-5de0-4b5a-9900-4c878789838e
Vary: User-Agent,Cookie
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:51:32 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:51:32 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.224.84.158 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mx.acens.vocento.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sarenet.es
Rname dnsmaster.sarenet.es
Serial Number 2018021902
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.sarenet.es 3600
NS ns1.sarenet.es 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hoy.es in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hoy.es widget