Hoy.Es - Info hoy.es

hoy.es receives about 22,450 unique visitors and 54,105 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $60.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,882.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hoy.es is ranked number 21,869 in the world and 0.00449% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28001, Spain and links to network IP address 194.224.84.158.

About - hoy.es

Diario de Extremadura.
Diario Hoy de Extremadura, edición impresa y digital, con noticias de Cáceres, Badajoz, Plasencia y Mérida
How did hoy.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hoy.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
673,500
Daily Pageviews:
54,105 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,869 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00449% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 88.6%92.4%554
Mexico 2.2%1.2%12403
Argentina 1.4%0.9%10122
Colombia 0.9%0.4%8728
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%10197
United States 0.6%0.4%332951
Peru 0.6%0.3%8544
Chile 0.5%0.5%10692

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hoy.es
91.23%91.38%2.4
blogs.hoy.es
4.23%2.11%1.2
olivenza.hoy.es
1.38%0.71%1.2
campanario.hoy.es
1.18%0.68%1.4
oferplan.hoy.es
1.07%0.68%2
c***es.hoy.es
0.79%0.40%1.2
monesterio.hoy.es
0.58%0.38%2
trujillo.hoy.es
0.54%0.42%2
navalmoral.hoy.es
0.47%0.19%1
quintana.hoy.es
0.46%0.21%1
agenda.hoy.es
0.38%0.52%3
OTHER
0%2.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hoy.es
Domain:
  hoy.es
Rank:
  191,551
Organic Keywords:
  2,272
Organic Traffic:
  4,162
Organic Cost:
  $97.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,658
Total Backlinks:
  263,579
Follow Links:
  245,989
Nofollow Links:
  17,590
Referring Domains:
  3,291
Referring IPs:
  3,369

How socially engaged is hoy.es?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  739
Linkedin:
  260
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  872
Pins:
  1

How much hoy.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$60.07
Monthly Revenue:
$1,802.10
Yearly Revenue:
$21,925.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 49,993$55.49
United States 216$2.48
Mexico 649$0.63
Argentina 487$0.58
Colombia 216$0.29
Chile 271$0.28
Peru 162$0.17
Venezuela 216$0.15

How much money do hoy.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$336.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,091.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,739
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
292,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,554,896
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 9,499$10.54
United States 39$0.45
Argentina 68$0.08
Mexico 58$0.06
Chile 35$0.04
Colombia 17$0.02
Peru 16$0.02
Venezuela 6$0.00

How much is hoy.es worth?

Website Value:
$33,882.78

Where is hoy.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.224.84.158
ASN:
AS3352 
ISP:
Telefonica De Espana 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28001
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 194.224.84.158

How fast does hoy.es load?

Average Load Time:
(2147 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Extremadura/Noticias y medios

What sites are related to hoy.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 375585
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: max-age=52
Date: Thu, 10 Nov 2016 19:17:02 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.224.84.158 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mx.acens.vocento.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sarenet.es
Rname dnsmaster.sarenet.es
Serial Number 2017090601
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.sarenet.es 3599
NS ns2.sarenet.es 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hoy.es widget